Monday, July 28, 2014

Latest Fixtures

.

 

Any Problems

Contact Fixtures Secretary

Park Pitches

C.V. - On

(Hotline 07961 829329)

South Ribble - On

Preston Parks - On

Subject to referee's Inspection

Next Meeting

Next Clubs Meeting

18th August

BAC/EE Club 8pm Start

Presentation Night 2014

Another successfull Presentation Night and Cup Final Weekend, brought the curtain down on season 2014. Pictures of all who attended can be viewed via the Link. If anyone would like a copy, just drop me an email at and i will email it to you.

 

2014 Award Winners

 

Un10s Premiership

Winners- BAC/EE  Runner Up- Ribble Wanderers

Un10s Championship

Winners- Tarleton Blue   Runner Up- Brinscall ‘Red’

Un10s Super league

Winners- Charnock R ‘Black     Runner Up- Euxton Villa ‘Orange’

Un10s La Liga

Winners- AC Preston                          Runner Up- Croston ‘Green’

Un10s Serie A

Winners- Fishwick Rangers                 Runner Up- Longsands

Un10s MLS

Winners- Euxton Villa ‘Black’                 Runner Up- Astley & Buckshaw ‘White’

Un7s Sportsmanship award-

Cadley ‘White’, Croston, Eccleston, Lostock Hall ‘Black’, Myerscough ‘White’, PST ‘Yellow’ & Ribble Wanderers.

Un8s Sportsmanship award-

Bamber Bridge, Brinscall ‘Blue’, Croston ’Green’, Croston ‘White’, Euxton Villa ‘Orange’, Gillibrand ‘Red’, Hesketh Bank ‘White’, Lancon ‘Blue’, Longsands ‘Blue’,  Longridge ‘White’, Longridge ‘Red’, Myerscough ‘Red’, New Longton ‘Black’ & PST.

Un9s Sportsmanship award-

Fishwick Rangers / Freeestyle Soccer.

Un10s Sportsmanship award

Myerscough Red

Club Sportsmanship award

Myerscough

Un7/8s (combined) Referee award

Rory Judd

Un9s Referee award

Liam Heaton

Un10s Referee award

Arthur Collier

Referee of the year

John Taylor

Secretary of the year award

Frank Thompson (Gregson Lane)

 

TROPHY EVENTS

 

Un7s Challenge Cup

Winner - Ribbleton ‘White’                   Runner Up – Lostock Hall ‘White’

Un7s League Cup

Winner - Cadley ‘Red’                                   Runner Up – Longridge Town

Un8s Challenge cup

Winner – Euxton Villa ‘Orange’               Runner Up – Bamber Bridge

Un8s League Cup

Winner - Walton Le Dale ‘Yellow’               Runner Up – Myerscough ‘White’

Un8s MLC Cup

Winner – Eccleston & Heskin ‘Black’               Runner Up – Euxton Villa ‘Black’

Un9s Challenge Cup -

Winner- Cadley ‘Red’                                 Runner Up – Ribbleton ‘White’

Un9s League Cup -

Winner – Brinscall ‘Yellow’                           Runner Up – Penwortham Town ‘Red’

Un10 Challenge Cup –

Winner- BAC/EE                                           Runner Up – Myerscough ‘Red’

Un10s League Cup -

Winner- Croston ‘Green’                               Runner Up - Chorley Wanderers

 

 

 

Sponsors

BBC Sport

The latest stories from the Football section of the BBC Sport web site.